Dean Kinley Invitational - Cleveland CC Cleveland Central Catholic High School, Cleveland, OH December 14, 2019 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Cle. Heights | 161.5 | | 2. | Cle. Cent. Cath. | 161.0 | | 3. | Lakewood | 149.0 | | 4. | Strongsville | 107.5 | | 5. | Western Res. Academy | 97.0 | | 6. | Beachwood | 96.0 | | 7. | John Adams | 67.5 | | 8. | John Marshall | 64.0 | | 9. | Warrensville Heights | 51.5 | | 10. | Shaker Hts. | 46.0 | | 11. | St. Ignatius | 42.0 | | 12. | Bedford | 32.0 | | 13. | Holy Name | 0.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Jesus Bermudez (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Jervon Cole (Cle. Heights) | | 3:10 |
113 | Trent Proctor (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Jacob Barrett (Bedford) | | 2:25 |
120 | Rubyn Semedo (Lakewood) pin Ryan Putka (St. Ignatius) | | 1:36 |
126 | Adam Ramsey (Western Res. Academy) maj. dec. Kendric Steele (John Marshall) | | md12-1 |
132 | Jerome Scott (John Adams) pin Bryan Curry*HNA (X2) | | 0:49 |
138 | Christen Green (Cle. Heights) pin Drew Keilin (Beachwood) | | 1:32 |
145 | Owen Kelly (Strongsville) pin Nasir Mainor (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 2:33 |
152 | Neiko Foster (Cle. Heights) tech. fall Nate Mackie (Strongsville) | | tf16-1 |
160 | Milan Jackson (Lakewood) pin Justin Thrash (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 3:06 |
170 | Jayden Jackson (Lakewood) pin James Flowers (Beachwood) | | 0:15 |
182 | Johnny Black (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Nistor Krizan (Lakewood) | | 3:34 |
195 | Elijah Durham-Harris (Beachwood) pin Spencer Reynolds (Lakewood) | | 0:41 |
220 | Brandyn Bates (Lakewood) pin Darios Partee (John Marshall) | | 1:56 |
285 | Connor Burns (Western Res. Academy) pin Angelo Camargo (St. Ignatius) | | 2:37 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Ray Lewis (Strongsville) pin Aiden Masterson (Shaker Hts.) | | 2:01 |
113 | Malachai Buck (Warrensville Heights) dec. Alex Cummings (Cle. Heights) | | 7-1 |
120 | Jason Negron (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Mark Whissel (Strongsville) | | 4:02 |
126 | Troy Gentry (Cle. Heights) pin Eddie Gillick (Lakewood) | | 0:36 |
132 | Tylin Bogan (Cle. Heights) pin Omar White-Evans (Western Res. Academy) | | 1:38 |
138 | Todd Reeves (Shaker Hts.) pin Christopher Yankay (Western Res. Academy) | | 2:41 |
145 | Trenton Gentry (Cle. Heights) pin Tristian Faircloth*STR (X3) | | 0:22 |
152 | Trenton Thornton (Beachwood) pin Jeremiah Biehn (Western Res. Academy) | | 1:57 |
160 | Jamel Hairston (Warrensville Heights) pin Mark Nesterchuck*STR (X1) | | 0:35 |
170 | Alex Mathis (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Todd Hickman (John Marshall) | | 1:07 |
182 | Mario Johnson (Cle. Heights) dec. Bennett Smith (Shaker Hts.) | | 7-5 |
195 | Khali Cochran (Warrensville Heights) dec. Javon Williams (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 16-10 |
220 | Kyle Mucurio (Strongsville) dec. Jaylan Johnson (John Adams) | | 8-6 |
285 | Skylar Wilson (John Adams) pin Arthur Johnson*WRA (X1) | | 0:29 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Ray Lewis (Strongsville) pin Jaylen Bradfield (Warrensville Heights) | | 4:15 |
| Aiden Masterson (Shaker Hts.) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
113 | Malachai Buck (Warrensville Heights) pin Cayden Basinski (St. Ignatius) | | 3:39 |
| Alex Cummings (Cle. Heights) pin Destin Rawls (John Adams) | | 0:42 |
120 | Jason Negron (Cle. Cent. Cath.) maj. dec. Aadi Dutt (Beachwood) | | md13-5 |
| Mark Whissel (Strongsville) pin Jaylen Coleman (Cle. Heights) | | 2:51 |
126 | Troy Gentry (Cle. Heights) pin Amrit Kaw (Beachwood) | | 0:37 |
| Eddie Gillick (Lakewood) pin Marsia Hatcher (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 2:57 |
132 | Omar White-Evans (Western Res. Academy) pin Corey Reidenbach (Beachwood) | | 1:00 |
| Tylin Bogan (Cle. Heights) pin Tirus Ramsey*JAD (X1) | | 0:30 |
138 | Todd Reeves (Shaker Hts.) dec. Durell Carter (Warrensville Heights) | | 6-4 SV |
| Christopher Yankay (Western Res. Academy) pin Jamone Gore (John Adams) | | 1:58 |
145 | Trenton Gentry (Cle. Heights) pin Jamiere Hood*BED (X2) | | 1:58 |
| Tristian Faircloth*STR (X3) pin Connor Smith (Bedford) | | 0:43 |
152 | Jeremiah Biehn (Western Res. Academy) pin Desmond Sains (John Adams) | | 1:50 |
| Trenton Thornton (Beachwood) pin Kaleob Woodson (Shaker Hts.) | | 0:23 |
160 | Mark Nesterchuck*STR (X1) dec. Eric Steckner (Beachwood) | | 10-9 |
| Jamel Hairston (Warrensville Heights) pin Omron Jabr (Strongsville) | | 2:38 |
170 | Alex Mathis (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Trent Thomas (Bedford) | | 3:27 |
| Todd Hickman (John Marshall) dec. Seneca Reaves (Cle. Heights) | | 5-4 |
182 | Mario Johnson (Cle. Heights) pin Chris Miller (Strongsville) | | 2:14 |
| Bennett Smith (Shaker Hts.) pin Thomas Jeffries (Bedford) | | 2:02 |
195 | Khali Cochran (Warrensville Heights) pin Tim Zamarro (Western Res. Academy) | | 1:19 |
| Javon Williams (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Jarrod Proe (Strongsville) | | 1:33 |
220 | Jaylan Johnson (John Adams) dec. Maurice Inge (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 6-2 |
| Kyle Mucurio (Strongsville) pin Vincent Minnillo (Cle. Heights) | | 3:16 |
285 | Arthur Johnson*WRA (X1) pin Ramone Ross (Cle. Heights) | | 2:05 |
| Skylar Wilson (John Adams) pin Anthony Adams*JAD (X2) | | 0:12 |
|
Third Consolation |
120 | Aadi Dutt (Beachwood) dec. Joe Sanderfer (John Marshall) | | 7-5 |
| Jaylen Coleman (Cle. Heights) pin David Gentile (Western Res. Academy) | | 4:12 |
132 | Corey Reidenbach (Beachwood) dec. Chris Scarvelli (Strongsville) | | 7-5 |
| Tirus Ramsey*JAD (X1) pin Adam Alkhdour (John Marshall) | | 0:50 |
138 | Durell Carter (Warrensville Heights) maj. dec. Leo Pfahl (St. Ignatius) | | md11-0 |
| Jamone Gore (John Adams) pin Caluim Reynolds (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 4:10 |
145 | Trenton Gentry (Cle. Heights) pin Jordan Woods (Shaker Hts.) | | 1:31 |
| Tristian Faircloth*STR (X3) dec. Mohammed Assad*STR (X1) | | 9-2 |
152 | Desmond Sains (John Adams) pin Victor Vysotskiy (St. Ignatius) | | 2:18 |
| Trenton Thornton (Beachwood) pin Curtel Hall (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 0:49 |
160 | Eric Steckner (Beachwood) pin Justin Anderson (John Marshall) | | 1:59 |
| Omron Jabr (Strongsville) pin Hayden Davis*STR (X3) | | 0:42 |
170 | Trent Thomas (Bedford) pin Jaden Bell (Shaker Hts.) | | 1:28 |
| Todd Hickman (John Marshall) pin Myles Sanders*BED (X2) | | 2:14 |
182 | Chris Miller (Strongsville) pin Daija Fergusson (Warrensville Heights) | | 0:50 |
| Thomas Jeffries (Bedford) pin Brennan Williams (Western Res. Academy) | | 0:35 |
195 | Tim Zamarro (Western Res. Academy) dec. Marcus Grace (John Marshall) | | 5-1 |
| Jarrod Proe (Strongsville) pin DonQuez Harper (Cle. Heights) | | 2:49 |
220 | Jaylan Johnson (John Adams) pin DeMaryon Smith (Bedford) | | 1:33 |
| Vincent Minnillo (Cle. Heights) pin Tyhara Ingram*JAD (X1) | | 0:14 |
285 | Ramone Ross (Cle. Heights) pin Michael Evans*JAD (X4) | | 1:53 |
| Skylar Wilson (John Adams) pin Myishsa Smith*CCC (X5) | | 0:12 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Jesus Bermudez (Cle. Cent. Cath.) maj. dec.* Ray Lewis (Strongsville) | | md18-7 |
| Jervon Cole (Cle. Heights) pin Aiden Masterson (Shaker Hts.) | | 1:55 |
113 | Trent Proctor (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin* Cayden Basinski (St. Ignatius) | | 2:55 |
| Jacob Barrett (Bedford) pin* Destin Rawls (John Adams) | | 3:17 |
120 | Rubyn Semedo (Lakewood) pin Jason Negron (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 2:23 |
| Ryan Putka (St. Ignatius) dec. Mark Whissel (Strongsville) | | 5-4 |
126 | Kendric Steele (John Marshall) pin Troy Gentry (Cle. Heights) | | 1:44 |
| Adam Ramsey (Western Res. Academy) pin Marsia Hatcher (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 1:08 |
132 | Jerome Scott (John Adams) tech. fall Omar White-Evans (Western Res. Academy) | | tf17-2 |
| Bryan Curry*HNA (X2) pin Tylin Bogan (Cle. Heights) | | 2:41 |
138 | Christen Green (Cle. Heights) pin Todd Reeves (Shaker Hts.) | | 1:19 |
| Drew Keilin (Beachwood) pin Christopher Yankay (Western Res. Academy) | | 0:25 |
145 | Owen Kelly (Strongsville) pin Jamiere Hood*BED (X2) | | 2:00 |
| Nasir Mainor (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Connor Smith (Bedford) | | 0:41 |
152 | Neiko Foster (Cle. Heights) pin Jeremiah Biehn (Western Res. Academy) | | 1:55 |
| Nate Mackie (Strongsville) dec. Kaleob Woodson (Shaker Hts.) | | 8-3 |
160 | Milan Jackson (Lakewood) pin Mark Nesterchuck*STR (X1) | | 1:18 |
| Justin Thrash (Cle. Cent. Cath.) dec. Jamel Hairston (Warrensville Heights) | | 8-3 |
170 | Jayden Jackson (Lakewood) pin Alex Mathis (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 1:42 |
| James Flowers (Beachwood) pin Seneca Reaves (Cle. Heights) | | 3:41 |
182 | Johnny Black (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Mario Johnson (Cle. Heights) | | 3:06 |
| Nistor Krizan (Lakewood) dec. Bennett Smith (Shaker Hts.) | | 8-3 |
195 | Spencer Reynolds (Lakewood) dec. Khali Cochran (Warrensville Heights) | | 6-4 |
| Elijah Durham-Harris (Beachwood) pin Javon Williams (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 1:25 |
220 | Brandyn Bates (Lakewood) pin Maurice Inge (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 1:39 |
| Darios Partee (John Marshall) dec. Kyle Mucurio (Strongsville) | | 11-6 |
285 | Connor Burns (Western Res. Academy) pin Arthur Johnson*WRA (X1) | | 2:32 |
| Angelo Camargo (St. Ignatius) pin Anthony Adams*JAD (X2) | | 1:36 |
|
Second Consolation |
132 | Chris Scarvelli (Strongsville) pin Jacob Todd (Holy Name) | | 2:34 |
| Adam Alkhdour (John Marshall) pin Zach Lehner (Shaker Hts.) | | 4:15 |
| Tirus Ramsey*JAD (X1) pin Jamere Brown (Warrensville Heights) | | 1:20 |
138 | Jamone Gore (John Adams) pin Alfonzo Churn*CCC (X1) | | 3:20 |
145 | Jordan Woods (Shaker Hts.) pin C.J. Randazzo (Western Res. Academy) | | 3:43 |
| Tristian Faircloth*STR (X3) pin Rasheed Martin (John Adams) | | 1:24 |
160 | Eric Steckner (Beachwood) pin Cam Krueger (Western Res. Academy) | | 4:36 |
| Justin Anderson (John Marshall) pin Bryce Benton*CCC (X2) | | 0:52 |
| Hayden Davis*STR (X3) pin Duran Brown (Cle. Heights) | | 2:00 |
| Omron Jabr (Strongsville) tech. fall Vlad Mashevskyy*STR (X4) | | tf16-1 |
170 | Trent Thomas (Bedford) dec. Greg Hood*SIG (X1) | | 5-3 |
| Jaden Bell (Shaker Hts.) pin Jasuam Daniel (John Adams) | | 3:25 |
| Todd Hickman (John Marshall) pin Eugene Gibbons (St. Ignatius) | | 0:58 |
| Myles Sanders*BED (X2) pin Anton Wirtz (Western Res. Academy) | | 0:41 |
182 | Daija Fergusson (Warrensville Heights) pin Kelissa Kendrick*STR (X2) | | 1:46 |
| Chris Miller (Strongsville) pin John Oliver (John Adams) | | 0:19 |
| Thomas Jeffries (Bedford) pin Mumu Salti*LAK (X3) | | 3:42 |
| Brennan Williams (Western Res. Academy) pin LJ Johnson*SHT (X1) | | 1:29 |
195 | Tim Zamarro (Western Res. Academy) pin Zach Cuglewski (Holy Name) | | 0:55 |
| Marcus Grace (John Marshall) dec. Austen Coldiron*WRA (X1) | | 7-4 |
| Jarrod Proe (Strongsville) dec. Isiah Dudley (John Adams) | | 11-8 |
| DonQuez Harper (Cle. Heights) def. Mason Smart (St. Ignatius) | | Default |
220 | Jaylan Johnson (John Adams) def. Roman LaBrosse (Western Res. Academy) | | Default |
| Vincent Minnillo (Cle. Heights) pin Miles Dial (Shaker Hts.) | | 0:08 |
285 | Ramone Ross (Cle. Heights) dec. Fanon Miller (Shaker Hts.) | | 9-4 |
| Michael Evans*JAD (X4) pin Abe Ayoub (Lakewood) | | 1:12 |
| Myishsa Smith*CCC (X5) pin Janani Johnson*CCC (X3) | | 0:57 |
| Skylar Wilson (John Adams) pin Madeline Wadesisi (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 0:08 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Jervon Cole (Cle. Heights) pin Jaylen Bradfield (Warrensville Heights) | | 1:41 |
113 | Cayden Basinski (St. Ignatius) dec. Alex Cummings (Cle. Heights) | | 10-4 |
| Destin Rawls (John Adams) Default Malachai Buck (Warrensville Heights) | | Default |
120 | Rubyn Semedo (Lakewood) pin Jaylen Coleman (Cle. Heights) | | 1:15 |
| Jason Negron (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin David Gentile (Western Res. Academy) | | 0:09 |
| Mark Whissel (Strongsville) pin Joe Sanderfer (John Marshall) | | 3:27 |
| Ryan Putka (St. Ignatius) dec. Aadi Dutt (Beachwood) | | 10-3 |
126 | Kendric Steele (John Marshall) pin Eddie Gillick (Lakewood) | | 0:14 |
| Adam Ramsey (Western Res. Academy) pin Amrit Kaw (Beachwood) | | 2:25 |
132 | Jerome Scott (John Adams) pin* Jamere Brown (Warrensville Heights) | | 1:59 |
| Omar White-Evans (Western Res. Academy) pin* Zach Lehner (Shaker Hts.) | | 0:48 |
| Bryan Curry*HNA (X2) pin Chris Scarvelli (Strongsville) | | 4:55 |
| Tylin Bogan (Cle. Heights) pin Corey Reidenbach (Beachwood) | | 1:45 |
138 | Christen Green (Cle. Heights) pin* Jamone Gore (John Adams) | | 3:22 |
| Todd Reeves (Shaker Hts.) pin* Caluim Reynolds (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 1:59 |
| Christopher Yankay (Western Res. Academy) pin* Durell Carter (Warrensville Heights) | | 4:27 |
| Drew Keilin (Beachwood) pin Leo Pfahl (St. Ignatius) | | 2:46 |
145 | Owen Kelly (Strongsville) pin Mohammed Assad*STR (X1) | | 2:54 |
| Jamiere Hood*BED (X2) pin* Rasheed Martin (John Adams) | | 1:27 |
| Nasir Mainor (Cle. Cent. Cath.) dec. Trenton Gentry (Cle. Heights) | | 12-8 |
| Connor Smith (Bedford) pin* Jordan Woods (Shaker Hts.) | | 3:11 |
152 | Jeremiah Biehn (Western Res. Academy) pin Curtel Hall (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 3:46 |
| Neiko Foster (Cle. Heights) dec. Trenton Thornton (Beachwood) | | 13-10 |
| Kaleob Woodson (Shaker Hts.) maj. dec. Victor Vysotskiy (St. Ignatius) | | md19-10 |
| Nate Mackie (Strongsville) pin Desmond Sains (John Adams) | | 3:28 |
160 | Milan Jackson (Lakewood) pin* Omron Jabr (Strongsville) | | 1:51 |
| Mark Nesterchuck*STR (X1) pin* Duran Brown (Cle. Heights) | | 1:12 |
| Justin Thrash (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin* Justin Anderson (John Marshall) | | 0:48 |
| Jamel Hairston (Warrensville Heights) pin* Eric Steckner (Beachwood) | | 3:01 |
170 | Jayden Jackson (Lakewood) pin Anton Wirtz (Western Res. Academy) | | 0:07 |
| Alex Mathis (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin* Todd Hickman (John Marshall) | | 2:43 |
| Seneca Reaves (Cle. Heights) pin Jaden Bell (Shaker Hts.) | | 3:30 |
| James Flowers (Beachwood) pin Greg Hood*SIG (X1) | | 0:14 |
182 | Johnny Black (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin LJ Johnson*SHT (X1) | | 1:17 |
| Mario Johnson (Cle. Heights) dec.* Mumu Salti*LAK (X3) | | 8-6 |
| Nistor Krizan (Lakewood) pin* Chris Miller (Strongsville) | | 3:23 |
| Bennett Smith (Shaker Hts.) pin Kelissa Kendrick*STR (X2) | | 0:47 |
195 | Spencer Reynolds (Lakewood) Default* Mason Smart (St. Ignatius) | | Default |
| Khali Cochran (Warrensville Heights) tech. fall Isiah Dudley (John Adams) | | tf18-3 |
| Javon Williams (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin* Austen Coldiron*WRA (X1) | | 3:00 |
| Elijah Durham-Harris (Beachwood) pin* Tim Zamarro (Western Res. Academy) | | 0:49 |
220 | Brandyn Bates (Lakewood) pin Tyhara Ingram*JAD (X1) | | 0:15 |
| Maurice Inge (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin* Miles Dial (Shaker Hts.) | | 0:15 |
| Darios Partee (John Marshall) pin DeMaryon Smith (Bedford) | | 1:08 |
| Kyle Mucurio (Strongsville) dec.* Jaylan Johnson (John Adams) | | 4-3 |
285 | Connor Burns (Western Res. Academy) pin Skylar Wilson (John Adams) | | 3:10 |
| Arthur Johnson*WRA (X1) pin Myishsa Smith*CCC (X5) | | 0:41 |
| Angelo Camargo (St. Ignatius) pin Abe Ayoub (Lakewood) | | 4:30 |
| Anthony Adams*JAD (X2) pin Fanon Miller (Shaker Hts.) | | 0:41 |
|
First Round |
132 | Zach Lehner (Shaker Hts.) dec. Jacob Todd (Holy Name) | | 10-4 |
| Bryan Curry*HNA (X2) maj. dec. Adam Alkhdour (John Marshall) | | md10-1 |
| Tylin Bogan (Cle. Heights) pin Tirus Ramsey*JAD (X1) | | 0:45 |
138 | Drew Keilin (Beachwood) pin Alfonzo Churn*CCC (X1) | | 1:05 |
145 | Owen Kelly (Strongsville) pin C.J. Randazzo (Western Res. Academy) | | 1:31 |
| Nasir Mainor (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Tristian Faircloth*STR (X3) | | 1:17 |
160 | Omron Jabr (Strongsville) pin Cam Krueger (Western Res. Academy) | | 3:12 |
| Duran Brown (Cle. Heights) maj. dec. Bryce Benton*CCC (X2) | | md12-0 |
| Justin Anderson (John Marshall) pin Hayden Davis*STR (X3) | | 3:04 |
| Eric Steckner (Beachwood) pin Vlad Mashevskyy*STR (X4) | | 0:11 |
170 | Jayden Jackson (Lakewood) pin Trent Thomas (Bedford) | | 0:35 |
| Todd Hickman (John Marshall) pin Jasuam Daniel (John Adams) | | 0:30 |
| Seneca Reaves (Cle. Heights) pin Eugene Gibbons (St. Ignatius) | | 1:11 |
| James Flowers (Beachwood) dec. Myles Sanders*BED (X2) | | 13-9 |
182 | Johnny Black (Cle. Cent. Cath.) pin Daija Fergusson (Warrensville Heights) | | 1:34 |
| Mumu Salti*LAK (X3) pin John Oliver (John Adams) | | 1:49 |
| Chris Miller (Strongsville) pin Thomas Jeffries (Bedford) | | 1:03 |
| Bennett Smith (Shaker Hts.) pin Brennan Williams (Western Res. Academy) | | 1:50 |
195 | Mason Smart (St. Ignatius) pin Zach Cuglewski (Holy Name) | | 0:57 |
| Khali Cochran (Warrensville Heights) forfeit Marcus Grace (John Marshall) | | Forfeit |
| Austen Coldiron*WRA (X1) pin Jarrod Proe (Strongsville) | | 4:47 |
| Tim Zamarro (Western Res. Academy) dec. DonQuez Harper (Cle. Heights) | | 8-4 |
220 | Brandyn Bates (Lakewood) Default Roman LaBrosse (Western Res. Academy) | | Default |
| Darios Partee (John Marshall) pin Vincent Minnillo (Cle. Heights) | | 0:43 |
285 | Connor Burns (Western Res. Academy) pin Ramone Ross (Cle. Heights) | | 1:55 |
| Arthur Johnson*WRA (X1) pin Michael Evans*JAD (X4) | | 1:21 |
| Angelo Camargo (St. Ignatius) pin Janani Johnson*CCC (X3) | | 0:51 |
| Anthony Adams*JAD (X2) pin Madeline Wadesisi (Cle. Cent. Cath.) | | 1:37 |
|
TimeStamp: 12-14-2019 20:21:59 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2019 |